ShortwaveSchedule.comSunday 21 Apr 2019, 12:09 UTC.

Find frequencies for a radio station

Top 40 active shortwave stations

What's on the frequency of

kHz

On air now

Station onlineBBC is broadcasting right now on 8 frequencies.

If this table contains fewer entries than the number listed above, please check your language filter settings by going here and clicking Save at the end of the language list.

FrequencyStation nameLanguageStarts atEnds atMTWTFSS Spacer Transmitter namePowerDistance
3+ others on 639 BBC Arabic 03:30 21:00 TTTTTTT  flag LimassolPower 500 KW
3+ others on 12065 BBC English 12:00 13:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
15145 BBC English 12:00 13:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
3+ others on 15310 BBC English 12:00 13:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
3+ others on 15400 BBC French 12:00 12:30 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
3+ others on 15490 BBC French 12:00 12:30 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
3+ others on 15490 BBC French 12:00 12:30 TTTTTTT  flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW
17765 BBC French 12:00 12:30 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW

Station scheduleBBC has 264 scheduled transmissions.

If this table contains fewer entries than the number listed above, please check your language filter settings by going here and clicking Save at the end of the language list.

FrequencyStation nameLanguageStarts atEnds atMTWTFSS Spacer Transmitter namePowerDistance
198 BBC English 01:00 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag DroitwichPower 500 KW
639 BBC Arabic 03:30 21:00 TTTTTTT  flag LimassolPower 500 KW
702 BBC Arabic 15:00 21:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1251 BBC Tajik 02:00 02:30 TTTTTTT  flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW
1251 BBC Persian 03:30 04:30 TTTTTTT  flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW
1251 BBC Tajik 09:30 10:00 TTTTTTT  flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW
1251 BBC Pashto 10:00 10:30 TFFFFFT  flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW
1251 BBC Tajik 14:00 15:00 TTTTTTT  flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW
1251 BBC Tajik 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW
1251 BBC Dari 18:30 19:00 TTTTTTT  flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW
1413 BBC Dari 00:30 01:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC Hindi 01:00 01:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC English 01:30 02:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC Persian 03:30 05:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC English 05:00 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC English 13:00 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC Hindi 14:00 14:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC English 14:30 15:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC Urdu 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC Persian 16:00 17:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC English 17:00 18:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC Pashto 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC Dari 18:30 19:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1413 BBC English 19:00 21:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW
1431 BBC Korean 16:30 17:30 TTTTTTT  flag ChoibalsanPower 500 KW
3915 BBC English 22:00 24:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 100 KW
3955 BBC English 04:59 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 100 KW
5875 BBC Arabic 03:00 04:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 300 KW
5875 BBC French 06:00 06:29 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
5875 BBC Hausa 06:29 07:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
5875 BBC Persian 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag TashkentPower 100 KW
5875 BBC Persian 16:00 17:00 TTTTTTT  flag TashkentPower 100 KW
5875 BBC Dari 17:00 18:00 TTTTTTT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
5875 BBC Pashto 18:00 19:00 TTTTTTT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 100 KW
5890 BBC English 22:00 24:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
5930 BBC Dari 00:30 01:00 TTTTTTT  flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW
5930 BBC Pashto 01:00 01:30 TTTTTTT  flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW
5930 BBC Dari 01:30 02:00 TTTTTTT  flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW
5950 BBC English 15:00 17:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5955 BBC English 22:00 23:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
5970 BBC English 00:00 01:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5970 BBC English 01:00 02:00 TTTTTTT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
5970 BBC Dari 14:00 15:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5970 BBC Pashto 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5970 BBC Dari 16:00 16:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5970 BBC Dari 16:30 17:00 FFFFFTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5970 BBC Pashto 16:30 17:00 TTTTTFF  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5970 BBC Dari 17:00 18:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5970 BBC Pashto 18:00 19:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
5985 BBC Persian 02:30 03:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
6005 BBC English 05:00 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 200 KW
6005 BBC English 06:00 07:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
6070 BBC Hindi 01:00 01:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6090 BBC Arabic 20:00 21:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
6115 BBC English 22:00 23:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6115 BBC English 22:00 23:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6155 BBC Persian 02:30 03:30 TTTTTTT  flag TashkentPower 100 KW
6155 BBC English 19:00 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
6180 BBC Somali 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW
6195 BBC Dari 00:30 01:00 TTTTTTT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
6195 BBC Pashto 01:00 01:30 TTTTTTT  flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW
6195 BBC Dari 01:30 02:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6195 BBC Pashto 02:00 02:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6195 BBC Dari 02:30 03:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6195 BBC English 10:00 12:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
6195 BBC English 10:00 12:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
6195 BBC Persian 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6195 BBC Persian 16:00 17:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6195 BBC English 17:00 19:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
6195 BBC English 22:00 24:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
6195 BBC English 22:00 24:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
7205 BBC English 22:00 23:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7225 BBC Somali 16:00 18:30 FFFFFTF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
7265 BBC English 17:00 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
7290 BBC Hindi 01:00 01:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
7290 BBC Urdu 02:00 02:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
7300 BBC English 00:00 01:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
7305 BBC Persian 03:30 04:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7305 BBC French 06:00 06:29 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
7305 BBC Hausa 06:29 07:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
7305 BBC Somali 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
7305 BBC Amharic 18:30 18:50 TTTTTFF  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7305 BBC Oromo 18:50 19:10 TTTTTFF  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7305 BBC Tigrinya 19:10 19:30 TTTTTFF  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7310 BBC English 21:00 22:00 TTTTTFF  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
7345 BBC English 05:00 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
7345 BBC English 06:00 08:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
7355 BBC Korean 15:30 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7360 BBC Persian 02:30 03:30 TTTTTTT  flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW
7445 BBC Pashto 01:00 01:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7445 BBC Dari 01:30 02:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7445 BBC Pashto 02:00 02:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7445 BBC Dari 02:30 03:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7445 BBC Pashto 03:00 03:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
7445 BBC English 15:00 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Burmese 00:00 00:30 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Burmese 13:30 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Dari 14:00 15:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Pashto 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Dari 16:00 16:30 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Dari 16:30 17:00 FFFFFTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Pashto 16:30 17:00 TTTTTFF  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Dari 17:00 18:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7465 BBC Pashto 18:00 19:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 100 KW
7485 BBC Persian 02:30 03:30 TTTTTTT  flag Kishinev-GrigoriopolPower 300 KW
7485 BBC Urdu 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
7485 BBC English 17:00 19:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
9410 BBC Hindi 01:00 01:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9410 BBC Bengali 01:30 02:00 TTTTTTT  flag TashkentPower 100 KW
9410 BBC Urdu 02:00 02:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9410 BBC Arabic 03:00 05:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9410 BBC English 05:00 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
9410 BBC English 06:00 07:00 TTTTTTT  flag PinheiraPower 100 KW
9410 BBC English 07:00 08:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
9410 BBC Urdu 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
9410 BBC English 18:00 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9410 BBC English 20:00 21:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
9410 BBC English 21:00 22:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
9440 BBC English 03:00 04:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
9440 BBC Hausa 05:29 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 300 KW
9440 BBC French 06:00 06:29 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
9440 BBC French 07:00 07:29 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
9445 BBC Urdu 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9460 BBC Hindi 14:00 14:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
9480 BBC Persian 03:30 04:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9480 BBC Persian 04:30 05:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9510 BBC Bengali 13:30 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
9510 BBC Hindi 14:00 14:30 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
9545 BBC Amharic 17:30 17:50 TTTTTFF  flag Al SeelaPower 200 KW
9545 BBC Oromo 17:50 18:10 TTTTTFF  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
9545 BBC Tigrinya 18:10 18:30 TTTTTFF  flag Al SeelaPower 200 KW
9545 BBC Hausa 19:30 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
9545 BBC Hausa 20:00 20:30 FFFFTFF  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
9585 BBC Burmese 13:30 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
9585 BBC Arabic 17:00 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9615 BBC Korean 15:30 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag TinangPower 250 KW
9660 BBC Somali 16:00 18:30 FFFFFTF  flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW
9720 BBC Kinyarwanda/Kirundi 16:30 17:00 TTTTTFF  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
9720 BBC Somali 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9745 BBC Hausa 05:29 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW
9750 BBC French 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
9820 BBC Kinyarwanda/Kirundi 16:30 17:00 TTTTTFF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9825 BBC Persian 03:30 04:30 TTTTTTT  flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW
9880 BBC Pashto 02:00 02:30 TTTTTTT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
9880 BBC Dari 02:30 03:00 TTTTTTT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
9880 BBC Pashto 03:00 03:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
9885 BBC Hausa 19:30 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
9885 BBC Hausa 20:00 20:30 FFFFTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
9890 BBC Bengali 01:30 02:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
9900 BBC English 10:00 12:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
9900 BBC English 10:00 12:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
9900 BBC Bengali 13:30 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag TashkentPower 100 KW
9900 BBC Korean 15:30 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 250 KW
9915 BBC English 04:00 05:00 TTTTTTT  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
9915 BBC English 05:00 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 200 KW
9915 BBC English 07:00 08:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
9920 BBC Burmese 13:30 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag TinangPower 250 KW
11620 BBC French 06:00 06:29 TTTTTTT  flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW
11660 BBC Hausa 06:29 07:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
11660 BBC Hausa 19:30 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
11660 BBC Hausa 20:00 20:30 FFFFTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
11680 BBC French 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 300 KW
11700 BBC Burmese 00:00 00:30 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
11750 BBC Bengali 13:30 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
11795 BBC Hindi 14:00 14:30 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
11810 BBC English 07:00 08:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
11810 BBC English 18:00 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
11810 BBC English 20:00 21:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
11810 BBC English 21:00 22:00 TTTTTFF  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
11825 BBC English 23:00 24:00 TTTTTTT  flag TinangPower 250 KW
11875 BBC Persian 03:30 04:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
11875 BBC Persian 04:30 05:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
11875 BBC French 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 300 KW
11890 BBC English 13:00 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
11945 BBC Kinyarwanda/Kirundi 05:00 06:00 FFFFFTF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
11945 BBC Kinyarwanda/Kirundi 05:29 06:00 FFFFFFT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
11945 BBC English 10:00 11:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
11945 BBC English 11:00 12:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
11995 BBC Hindi 01:00 01:30 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
11995 BBC Bengali 01:30 02:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
11995 BBC Somali 04:00 04:30 TTTTTTT  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
11995 BBC Burmese 13:30 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag TashkentPower 100 KW
11995 BBC Hindi 14:00 14:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12005 BBC French 18:00 18:30 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
12015 BBC English 06:00 07:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 200 KW
12015 BBC Somali 11:30 14:00 FFFFFTF  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
12065 BBC Dari 08:30 09:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12065 BBC Pashto 09:00 09:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12065 BBC Dari 09:30 10:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12065 BBC Pashto 10:00 10:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12065 BBC Dari 10:30 11:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12065 BBC Pashto 11:00 11:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12065 BBC English 12:00 13:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12065 BBC English 13:00 14:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
12095 BBC English 01:00 02:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
12095 BBC English 03:00 04:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12095 BBC English 04:00 05:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12095 BBC Arabic 05:00 07:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
12095 BBC Somali 14:00 15:00 TTTTTTT  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
12095 BBC Urdu 15:00 16:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
12095 BBC Amharic 17:30 17:50 TTTTTFF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
12095 BBC Oromo 17:50 18:10 TTTTTFF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
12095 BBC Tigrinya 18:10 18:30 TTTTTFF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
12095 BBC English 19:00 21:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
12095 BBC English 21:00 22:00 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
13580 BBC Pashto 03:00 03:30 TTTTTTT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
13580 BBC English 04:00 05:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
13580 BBC English 05:00 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
13580 BBC English 06:00 08:00 TTTTTTT  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
13660 BBC English 06:00 07:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 200 KW
13660 BBC English 18:00 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 200 KW
13825 BBC Persian 03:30 04:30 TTTTTTT  flag TashkentPower 100 KW
13825 BBC Persian 04:30 05:30 TTTTTTT  flag TashkentPower 100 KW
15145 BBC English 12:00 13:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 125 KW
15260 BBC English 07:00 08:00 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 200 KW
15310 BBC Burmese 00:00 00:30 TTTTTTT  flag TinangPower 250 KW
15310 BBC Urdu 02:00 02:30 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 250 KW
15310 BBC Dari 08:30 09:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
15310 BBC Pashto 09:00 09:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
15310 BBC Dari 09:30 10:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
15310 BBC Pashto 10:00 10:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
15310 BBC Dari 10:30 11:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
15310 BBC Pashto 11:00 11:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
15310 BBC English 12:00 13:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW
15400 BBC Hausa 05:29 06:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
15400 BBC English 06:00 08:00 TTTTTTT  flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW
15400 BBC French 12:00 12:30 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
15400 BBC English 16:00 17:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
15400 BBC English 17:00 20:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
15420 BBC English 06:00 08:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
15420 BBC Somali 11:00 11:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
15420 BBC Somali 13:00 16:00 FFFFFTF  flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW
15420 BBC Somali 14:00 15:00 TTTTTTT  flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW
15490 BBC Somali 04:00 04:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
15490 BBC Kinyarwanda/Kirundi 05:00 06:00 FFFFFTF  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
15490 BBC Kinyarwanda/Kirundi 05:29 06:00 FFFFFFT  flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW
15490 BBC French 07:00 07:29 TTTTTTT  flag WooffertonPower 250 KW
15490 BBC French 12:00 12:30 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
15490 BBC French 12:00 12:30 TTTTTTT  flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW
15490 BBC Amharic 18:30 18:50 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
15490 BBC Oromo 18:50 19:10 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
15490 BBC Tigrinya 19:10 19:30 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
15620 BBC English 07:59 09:00 TTTTTTT  flag KranjiPower 100 KW
15685 BBC Hausa 16:00 17:00 FFFFFTF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
15685 BBC Hausa 17:00 18:30 FFFFFTF  flag WooffertonPower 300 KW
17640 BBC English 16:00 17:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
17745 BBC Somali 11:00 11:30 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
17745 BBC Somali 11:30 16:00 FFFFFTF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
17745 BBC Somali 13:30 14:00 FFFFFTF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
17745 BBC Somali 14:00 15:00 TTTTTTT  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
17745 BBC Amharic 17:30 17:50 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 100 KW
17745 BBC Oromo 17:50 18:10 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
17745 BBC Tigrinya 18:10 18:30 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
17765 BBC French 12:00 12:30 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
17780 BBC Hausa 11:00 16:00 FFFFFTF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
17780 BBC Hausa 13:30 16:00 FFFFFTF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
17780 BBC Hausa 14:00 14:30 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
17780 BBC English 17:00 18:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
17830 BBC English 16:00 17:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
17830 BBC English 17:00 18:00 TTTTTTT  flag AscensionPower 125 KW
21470 BBC Somali 13:30 14:00 FFFFFTF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
21470 BBC Somali 13:30 16:00 FFFFFTF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW
21490 BBC Hausa 14:00 14:30 TTTTTFF  flag AscensionPower 250 KW
21630 BBC Hausa 14:00 14:30 TTTTTFF  flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW